Yay.com loading

Loading

VAT

0
Log in

Description Documents

Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG GPON CPE Optical Network Unit

The Ubiquiti UFiber Nano (UF-Nano) is a fiber solutions utilising Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology. The UFiber UF-NanoG is a robust, high performance GPON CPE optical network unit, which features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

The easy-to-read display on the UF-NANO provides status information for IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data. Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4 and third-party OLT devices.

Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG GPON CPE Optical Network Unit Key Highlights

  • WAN: 1 x GPON port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for status reporting
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
Reduced & Clearance stock

Refurbished and ex-demonstration VoIP Phones, Wifi & Networking products

Reduced and Clearance Stock

Order by 7pm for Next Day delivery*

*Subject to availability. Next business day only.

Similar Products

Related Products